Startech SFP+. Tarjeta de Red 10G de Fibra.

Startech SFP+. Tarjeta de Red 10G de Fibra.

Startech
  • Add a 10GbE SFP + slot to your server or workstation, in order to achieve fast connectivity, with broadband connectivity, compatible with SR or LR transceivers.
  • Compatible with multimode or single mode fiber optic.
  • Connectivity thanks to the Intel 82599 chipset with Intel virtualization technology (Intel Virtualization Technology).

P/N: PEX10000SFPI - EAN/UPC: 0065030866163

217,56 € Without VAT
263,25 € With VAT
In stock
Approximate delivery between 02 noviembre and 02 noviembre
2 years
of guarantee
sending
shipping
100%
Secure pay

This fiber optic network card offers reliable and high-performance connectivity, as it adds an open SFP + slot to your server or high-power workstation. It is a simple and economical way to upgrade your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit network per optical fiber, using the preferred SFP + module, in addition to the flexibility of using multimode or single mode optical fiber.

In a network infrastructure, several factors influence the time to require more bandwidth. An increase in the number of users of the network or applications that require intensive data use, such as the transmission of multimedia files or the transfer of large files, influence the need for more bandwidth in the infrastructure of your net. This NIC fiber optic network card offers you the advantages of a 10 Gigabit network, greater speed and stability, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps.

This NIC fiber optic network card is compatible with most 10GbE SFP + transceivers. It offers flexible and scalable configuration options for direct connection of your computer to a fiber optic network, over longer distances.

This card includes an open SFP + slot, compatible with a 10GBase SFP + interchangeable module. This allows the option of using the fiber optic module that best suits the requirements of your network, depending on the type of connector and the distance. StarTech.com offers several SFP + transceiver modules, including the SFP10GLRST SFP + single-mode module, the SFP10GLRMST SFP + multi-mode module, as well as the SFP10GSRST LC module with multi-mode DDM.

In addition, StarTech.com's are a reliable solution for linking telecommunications and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches.

The 10 Gigabit network card includes the Intel 82599 chipset, with enhanced power, performance and capabilities that are necessary for reliable network connections with your server or computer. This Intel chip offers many advanced features and features, such as Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity, support for PXE network boot, as well as Jumbo 15K frames.

Highlights..

* Multimode and Single mode.
* Internal.
* Connectivity technology: Wired.
* Host interface: PCI Express.
* Interface: Fiber.
* Maximum data transfer range: 10,000 Mbit / s.

Hardware
  Number of Ports 1
  Industrial Standards
IEEE 802.3ae (solo 10GBASE-LR/SR), IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
PCI Express, Rev 2.0, mediante el uso de una ranura PCIe x8 (o superior)
  Chipset ID Intel - 82599
  Bus type PCI Express
  Card type Perfil Estándar (incluye soporte para Perfil Bajo)
Performance
  Jumbo Frame Support 9K max.
  MDIX Automatic No
  Supported Protocols IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation)
IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control Support)
IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN tagging)
  Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
  Full Duplex Supoort
Connector(s)
  Connector types 1 - PCI Express x8 Macho
    1 - QSFP+ Hembra
Power Control
  Power Consumption  
Environmental Requirements
  Humidity HR 20% ~ 80%
  Storage temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
  Operating temperature 5°C to 50°C (41°F to 122°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Height 12 cm
  Width 18 mm
  Color Negro
  Depth 13.5 cm
  Weight 102 gr

This fiber optic network card offers reliable and high-performance connectivity, as it adds an open SFP + slot to your server or high-power workstation. It is a simple and economical way to upgrade your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit network per optical fiber, using the preferred SFP + module, in addition to the flexibility of using multimode or single mode optical fiber.

In a network infrastructure, several factors influence the time to require more bandwidth. An increase in the number of users of the network or applications that require intensive data use, such as the transmission of multimedia files or the transfer of large files, influence the need for more bandwidth in the infrastructure of your net. This NIC fiber optic network card offers you the advantages of a 10 Gigabit network, greater speed and stability, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps.

This NIC fiber optic network card is compatible with most 10GbE SFP + transceivers. It offers flexible and scalable configuration options for direct connection of your computer to a fiber optic network, over longer distances.

This card includes an open SFP + slot, compatible with a 10GBase SFP + interchangeable module. This allows the option of using the fiber optic module that best suits the requirements of your network, depending on the type of connector and the distance. StarTech.com offers several SFP + transceiver modules, including the SFP10GLRST SFP + single-mode module, the SFP10GLRMST SFP + multi-mode module, as well as the SFP10GSRST LC module with multi-mode DDM.

In addition, StarTech.com's are a reliable solution for linking telecommunications and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches.

The 10 Gigabit network card includes the Intel 82599 chipset, with enhanced power, performance and capabilities that are necessary for reliable network connections with your server or computer. This Intel chip offers many advanced features and features, such as Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity, support for PXE network boot, as well as Jumbo 15K frames.

Highlights..

* Multimode and Single mode.
* Internal.
* Connectivity technology: Wired.
* Host interface: PCI Express.
* Interface: Fiber.
* Maximum data transfer range: 10,000 Mbit / s.

Hardware
  Number of Ports 1
  Industrial Standards
IEEE 802.3ae (solo 10GBASE-LR/SR), IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
PCI Express, Rev 2.0, mediante el uso de una ranura PCIe x8 (o superior)
  Chipset ID Intel - 82599
  Bus type PCI Express
  Card type Perfil Estándar (incluye soporte para Perfil Bajo)
Performance
  Jumbo Frame Support 9K max.
  MDIX Automatic No
  Supported Protocols IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation)
IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control Support)
IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN tagging)
  Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
  Full Duplex Supoort
Connector(s)
  Connector types 1 - PCI Express x8 Macho
    1 - QSFP+ Hembra
Power Control
  Power Consumption  
Environmental Requirements
  Humidity HR 20% ~ 80%
  Storage temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
  Operating temperature 5°C to 50°C (41°F to 122°F)
Physical Characteristics
  Height 12 cm
  Width 18 mm
  Color Negro
  Depth 13.5 cm
  Weight 102 gr