D-Link DGS-1250-52X. Switch Gestionado L3 48 Puertos.

D-Link DGS-1250-52X. Switch Gestionado L3 48 Puertos.

D-Link
  • Lite L3 Static Routing.
  • Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication.
  • Dual Image & Configuration.
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP.
  • Full CLI.
  • QoS Enablement.
  • 11 Web Languages.

P/N: DGS-1250-52X - EAN/UPC: 0790069443015

408,61 € Without VAT
494,42 € With VAT
In stock
Approximate delivery between 07 diciembre and 07 diciembre
2 years
of guarantee
sending
shipping
100%
Secure pay

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Access / Aggregation Access Solution for Small and Medium Business (SMB). They provide a variety of physical interfaces (including a full CLI console port), multiple management interfaces, 11 web languages, QoS enablement, and advanced Layer 2 with Layer 3 Lite features.

The DGS-1250 series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T, and each switch also supports 4 additional 10G SFP + ports for optical connections using multi-mode or single-mode SFP transceivers, allowing for true power of network at a value price.

The DGS-1250 series supports dual image and dual configuration functionality as well as a console port, all of which make it easy to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while the full functionality of the command line interface (CLI) allows remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network problem ever occurs, Supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP / RSTP / MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

The DGS-1250 series supports automatic voice VLAN and surveillance mode, which allows voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently than normal network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing quality of service (QoS) to apply.

The DGS-1250 series comes with IGMP inspection, port mirroring, spanning tree protocol (STP), and link aggregation control protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x flow control function enables servers to connect directly to the switch for fast and reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as static routing, which enables communication between different user groups on different VLAN segments on a network.

Highlights...

* Static Routing Lite L3.
* Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X authentication.
* Dual image and settings.
* Supports STP / RSTP / MSTP.
* Full CLI.

Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 1GHz
DRAM Size DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size 64MB
Packet Buffer Size 16Mbits
FAN Yes
Physical Stacking No
1000Base-T Interface 48
10G SFP+ Interface 4
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Console Port Yes
RJ-45 Management Port No
Alarm Port No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot No
USB Port No
Number of Module Slots No
Switch Capacity 176Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 130.95Mpps
Dimension 440mm x 210 mm x 44mm
Weight 3.01KG
Operation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters
Maximum Power Consumption 51 W/100 V
51.2 W/240 V

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Access / Aggregation Access Solution for Small and Medium Business (SMB). They provide a variety of physical interfaces (including a full CLI console port), multiple management interfaces, 11 web languages, QoS enablement, and advanced Layer 2 with Layer 3 Lite features.

The DGS-1250 series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T, and each switch also supports 4 additional 10G SFP + ports for optical connections using multi-mode or single-mode SFP transceivers, allowing for true power of network at a value price.

The DGS-1250 series supports dual image and dual configuration functionality as well as a console port, all of which make it easy to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while the full functionality of the command line interface (CLI) allows remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network problem ever occurs, Supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP / RSTP / MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

The DGS-1250 series supports automatic voice VLAN and surveillance mode, which allows voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently than normal network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing quality of service (QoS) to apply.

The DGS-1250 series comes with IGMP inspection, port mirroring, spanning tree protocol (STP), and link aggregation control protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x flow control function enables servers to connect directly to the switch for fast and reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as static routing, which enables communication between different user groups on different VLAN segments on a network.

Highlights...

* Static Routing Lite L3.
* Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X authentication.
* Dual image and settings.
* Supports STP / RSTP / MSTP.
* Full CLI.

Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 1GHz
DRAM Size DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size 64MB
Packet Buffer Size 16Mbits
FAN Yes
Physical Stacking No
1000Base-T Interface 48
10G SFP+ Interface 4
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Console Port Yes
RJ-45 Management Port No
Alarm Port No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot No
USB Port No
Number of Module Slots No
Switch Capacity 176Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 130.95Mpps
Dimension 440mm x 210 mm x 44mm
Weight 3.01KG
Operation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters
Maximum Power Consumption 51 W/100 V
51.2 W/240 V